Film

A Deadly View                                                  Andrew Cymek

Entitled                                                             Foundation Features/ Aaron Wooley

Medium Raw                                                    Fantastic Films/ Andrew Cymek

A Lobster Tale                                                  Massey-Stalmaster Films/ Adam Massey

.45                                                                    Point 45 Prods./ Gary Lennon

Cinderella Man                                                 Universal/ Ron Howard

Map of the World                                              Kennedy- Marshall Prod../Scott Elliot

‚Äč

Television (selected)

Cardinal                                                           CTV/BBC4/Nathan Morlando 

Ransom                                                           CBS/Global/Eleanore Lindo

Carter                                                               Bravo/James Dunnison

Damnation (recurring)                                     NBC Universal / Various

Salvation                                                          CBS/ Russell Fine

Reign  (recurring)                                            CW/Various

Saving Hope                                                   CTV/David Wellington

Lost Girl                                                           SyFy-Showcase/Gail Harvey

Copper                                                            BBC America/ Clark Johnson

Michael:Tuesdays & Thursdays                      CBC/Don McKellar

Shadow Island Mysteries: The Last Christmas     Breakthrough/Gary Yates

Pure Pwnage (recurring)                                 Showcase/Various

The Listener                                                    CTV/NBC/Steve Surjik

Da Kink In My Hair                                          Global/Anais Gronofski

Flashpoint                                                        CTV/CBS/Holly Dale

At The Hotel                                                     CTV/Ken Finkleman

The Eleventh Hour                                           CTV/David Wellington

This Is Wonderland (recurring)                        CBC/Various

Blue Murder                                                     Global/Cal Coons

Hanssen                                                           CBC/Lawrence Schiller

Odyssey 5                                                        Showtime/Peter Weller

Out Of The Ashes                                             Showtime/Joseph Sargent

Tom Stone (regular)                                          CBC/Various

The Associates (recurring)                               CTV/Various

The Killing Spring                                             CTV/Steven Williams

Tracker                                                             Syndicate/Michael Robinson

Stolen Miracle                                                  CTV/Norma Bailey

Sex Lies And Obsessions                                Lifetime/Douglas Barr

Doc (recurring)                                                 Pax/Various

My Louisiana Sky                                             Showtime/Adam Arkin

Le Femme Nikita                                              USA Network/Brad Turner

Sandy Bottom Orchestra                                  Showtime/Bradley Wigor

Falcone                                                            CBC/Robert Singer

Jesse Ventura Story                                         NBC/David Jackson

Wind At My Back (recurring)                           CBC/Various

God's New Plan                                               CBS/Michael Switzer

Freak City                                                         Showtime/Lynn Littman

Ultimate Deception                                          USA/Richard Colla

The Secret Path                                               CBS/Bruce Pittman

The Wrong Girl                                                 CBS/David Jackson

Happy Christmas Miss King                            CBC/Stefan Scaini

Due South                                                        CTV/George Bloomfield

Theatre  (selected)

Late Company                         Deborah             Why Not Theatre/Peter Pasyk

The Clean House                     Lane                   The Globe Theatre /Micheline Chevrier

Escape From Happiness         Dian                    Factory Theatre/Ken Gass

Geometry in Venice                 Mrs. Moreen       Factory Theatre/Ken Gass

Heaven                                    Judy                    Canadian Stage/George F Walker

Problem Child                          Helen                  Factory Theatre/George F Walker

Mrs. Warrens's Profession       Kitty Warren        Sudbury Theatre/ Diane Roberts

Les Mot Et Les Choses            Professor            Theatre Centre/Mark Christmann

The Martha Stewart Project*    Gravy                  Buddies/Micheline Chevrier

The Orphan Musses                 Martine               Western Can. Theatre/Belfry/David Ross

Dandelion Moon                       Lois                    Catalyst Theatre/Ruth Smilie

Two Step                                   Maxi                   Lunchbox Theatre/Bartley Bard

Invisible Friends                       Joy                     Citadel Theatre/Robin Phillips

Lend Me A Tenor                      Dianna               Citadel Theatre/MTC/Robin Phillips         

The Good Doctor                     Ensemble           Citadel Theatre/Peter Jotkus

Same Time Next Year               Doris                  On Stage Productions/Zelda Dean

Girls In The Gang                     Anna                  Theatre Network/ATP/Stephen Heatley

Rock and Roll                           Shirley                ATP/Susan Ferley

Haunting Melody                      Sara                   Theatre Network/Stephen Heatley

Miss Firecracker  Contest        Tessy                   Phoenix Theatre/ Jim Guedo

Your Wildest Dreams                Eve                     Bastion/Gateway/Stephen Heatley

Soap With A Twist                    Candy                 Phoenix Theatre/Bob Baker

Bad Girl                                    Frances              Edmonton Fringe/James Downing

Macbeth                                   Lady Macbeth    Studio Theatre/John Fischbach

The Komagatamaru                 Sophia                Chinook Theatre/Ti Hallas

Incident

Alone                                        Woman               Workshop West/Dorothy Ann Haug

Village Wooing                          Z                         Edmonton Fringe/Larry Farley

Nothing Sacred                        Ada  Blevitz        Theatre Network/Stephen Heatley   

Country Chorale                       Ruby                   Theatre Network/Stephen Heatley

Pantages Presents                   Company            Theatre Network/Stephen Heatley                                            

2017 by nola augustson    created with Wix.com